OHM US ISS A to Z v.3

gattispilot

Addon Developer
Addon Developer
Joined
Oct 17, 2007
Messages
8,948
Reaction score
2,912
Points
203
Location
Dallas, TX
mVxnM0f.jpg

TRBdPAM.jpg
 

gattispilot

Addon Developer
Addon Developer
Joined
Oct 17, 2007
Messages
8,948
Reaction score
2,912
Points
203
Location
Dallas, TX
0Xu7eAa.jpg


So even though the focus is on EVA tehter so you ccan move the eva tether you can click on the eva window and control the joints,... of the eva guy.

Two thing I haven't gotten to work is the Visor. and the lights. Not sure if I can get the lights to move with the animation?
 

Donamy

Addon Developer
Addon Developer
Donator
Beta Tester
Joined
Oct 16, 2007
Messages
6,936
Reaction score
245
Points
138
Location
Cape
Can you also, slide it to another monitor ?

I'm working on a new EVA guy, that has more animations and a mini work station.
 

gattispilot

Addon Developer
Addon Developer
Joined
Oct 17, 2007
Messages
8,948
Reaction score
2,912
Points
203
Location
Dallas, TX
Can you also, slide it to another monitor ?

Not sure what you mean? But I think you can move the eva box around the screen.

Ok. I can make a new eva box for that guy also if you want.
 

Donamy

Addon Developer
Addon Developer
Donator
Beta Tester
Joined
Oct 16, 2007
Messages
6,936
Reaction score
245
Points
138
Location
Cape
The other dialog boxes are able to be moved to a second monitor, when using multi-monitors.
 

Donamy

Addon Developer
Addon Developer
Donator
Beta Tester
Joined
Oct 16, 2007
Messages
6,936
Reaction score
245
Points
138
Location
Cape
I would like to release it, but I can't get a hold Vinka for permission to release SC5.
 

gattispilot

Addon Developer
Addon Developer
Joined
Oct 17, 2007
Messages
8,948
Reaction score
2,912
Points
203
Location
Dallas, TX
release what?

If you have a new eva guy with animations I can do a dll with control box.
just message or email me
 

pappy2

Active member
Joined
May 3, 2012
Messages
398
Reaction score
36
Points
43
Hello "donamy"
I'm updating the ISS with your last ADDON CRS-10
I have a problem installing the SAGE III on ELC-4.
This one is upside down !!

(No problem for HTP5 on ELC-1 everything is OK)

Have you ever had any feedback on this problem ?

628214peggySAGEIIIinvers.jpg


NOTE:
I can not post on the thread of your ADDON CRS-10
 

Donamy

Addon Developer
Addon Developer
Donator
Beta Tester
Joined
Oct 16, 2007
Messages
6,936
Reaction score
245
Points
138
Location
Cape
Change the Dir of Fram 3 on ELC4 in the ELC4.ini

I don't even see a thread, of that on the forum.
 
Last edited:

pappy2

Active member
Joined
May 3, 2012
Messages
398
Reaction score
36
Points
43
Thanks "Don"
I will change: Fram 3 on ELC4 in the ELC4.ini
And then test.

NOTE:
I can not write message on the download page for CRS-10
[ame="http://www.orbithangar.com/searchid.php?ID=7079"]Dragon CRS-10 Payloads[/ame]
 

Donamy

Addon Developer
Addon Developer
Donator
Beta Tester
Joined
Oct 16, 2007
Messages
6,936
Reaction score
245
Points
138
Location
Cape
Thanks "Don"
I will change: Fram 3 on ELC4 in the ELC4.ini
And then test.

NOTE:
I can not write message on the download page for CRS-10
Dragon CRS-10 Payloads


Yes, I saw that, but OH usually makes a thread on the forum, when you upload an add on.
 

pappy2

Active member
Joined
May 3, 2012
Messages
398
Reaction score
36
Points
43
"Don"
Here I corrected for SAGEIII it is again of the good side,
But I also corrected for FHRC which was upside down too.

971559ELC4OK.jpg


After having carefully looked at the other ELC 1, 2 and 3
Half of the loads are also upside down.

992364ELC1NOGO.jpg


607846ELC2NOGO.jpg


Can you check if the problem comes from my home
Or .ini files are corrupted?

thank you in advance
 

Donamy

Addon Developer
Addon Developer
Donator
Beta Tester
Joined
Oct 16, 2007
Messages
6,936
Reaction score
245
Points
138
Location
Cape
When I first made the ELCs, I was still learning the attachments. When I updated the new ELCs, all of the frams now have the correct positions, directions and rotations. Some of the older payloads need to be changed to align correctly with the new ELCs. Sorry for the inconvenience, but it will be better for future payloads.
 

pappy2

Active member
Joined
May 3, 2012
Messages
398
Reaction score
36
Points
43
Thanks "Don"
So I understood I have to modify the .ini files of the four ELC.
This will be better for future loads.

On the other hand, it would be necessary to create a special ADDON for this new update of the ELCs, as well as the DESTINY wifi antennas, or specify in the presentation of your ADDON CRS-10 that this exists; If not the buddies will miss this update ...

Once again thank you for this beautiful space station.
 
Last edited:

Donamy

Addon Developer
Addon Developer
Donator
Beta Tester
Joined
Oct 16, 2007
Messages
6,936
Reaction score
245
Points
138
Location
Cape
The addon has those files.
 

Flow

New member
Joined
Dec 21, 2015
Messages
38
Reaction score
0
Points
0
I use Scenario Editor TLE (works fine in 2016):

[ame="http://www.orbithangar.com/searchid.php?ID=2617"]Scenario Editor TLE[/ame]

and using the current day's TLE for the ISS from here:

https://spaceflight.nasa.gov/realdata/sightings/SSapplications/Post/JavaSSOP/orbit/ISS/SVPOST.html

create a text file named "ISS TLE" to load in. The file for today reads:

Code:
ISS
1 25544U 98067A   17149.51523002  .00016717  00000-0  10270-3 0  9030
2 25544  51.6369 131.3945 0004791 210.0722 150.0156 15.53921794 18848


Comparing it to the real time data supplied here:

http://www.esa.int/Our_Activities/H...tion/Where_is_the_International_Space_Station

the result is very close - sometimes a few degrees out but you can enjoy the same views the crew are getting of earth from the cupola.
 

pappy2

Active member
Joined
May 3, 2012
Messages
398
Reaction score
36
Points
43
Hello "Don"
With your ADDON DRAGON CRS-10
I found a very nice update of the ISS of the ExPCA.

For ELC4ExPCA with the "G" key the handles disappear or appear
This is a very nice animation.

But how to capture the ExPCA with the hand of the astronaut ?

124332animELC4ExPCA.jpg
 

Donamy

Addon Developer
Addon Developer
Donator
Beta Tester
Joined
Oct 16, 2007
Messages
6,936
Reaction score
245
Points
138
Location
Cape
The hand attachment, should be on the right scoop wrench. Use the SSRMSD dialog box, to turn on the attachments, and see where it is.
 
Top