Problem Pylon doesn't load On Orbiter 2010 and STS Payloads 2.01

Johan2011

Member
Joined
Oct 1, 2022
Messages
89
Reaction score
21
Points
8
Location
Los Mochis
Im installed STS Payloads v2.01 with all required addons but Pylon Doesn't load the MFD and LC39A.
 

gattispilot

Addon Developer
Addon Developer
Joined
Oct 17, 2007
Messages
7,560
Reaction score
1,724
Points
203
Location
Dallas, TX
Pylon has got issues. It was really made for 2006. I had to make dll module for the payloads to move. Source code for Plyon is out there but beyond me
 

gattispilot

Addon Developer
Addon Developer
Joined
Oct 17, 2007
Messages
7,560
Reaction score
1,724
Points
203
Location
Dallas, TX
Good for you. I had a hard time using it. If I remember that stuff is it the scenario. The stuff that tells the animation what to do
 
Top